Collaborators

In each region a group of collaborators from various governmental organizations and universities will be lending expertise to the project.

Argentina

  • Diego Araneo - Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
  • José Boninsegna - Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
  • Guillermo Carmona - Sectretario de Medio Ambiente
  • Lenor Deis - Universidad Nacional de Cuyo
  • Lucas Gerardo Galeotti - Irrigation Association 1st Zone Mendoza River
  • Mariano Masiokas - Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
  • Gabriela Pastor - Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
  • Aldo Rodriguez Salas - Ministerio de Gobierno
  • Mario Salomón - Consejo de Asociaciones de Inspecciones de Cauces Del Río Mendoza (ASIC)

Brazil

  • Rogério Bardini - Cooperative Irrigation of Turvo - COTIL
  • Fabiana Besen - Instituto Federal de Santa Catarina
  • Osmar Dos Santos - Union of Associations of Residents of Araranguá - UAMA
  • Jair Madiera - Producers and Consumers Cooperative of Ecological Products of Araranguá – ARACOOPER
  • Sérgio Marini - Association of Drainage and Irrigation Santo Izidoro - ADISI
  • Mariano Mazzuco Neto - Araranguá City Hall
  • Alvaro Prata - Federal University of Santa Catarina
  • Consuelo Santos - Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Santa Catarina
  • Antônio Soares - Committee of Araranguá River Basin
  • David Tomaz - Federation of Rural Workers of the State of Santa Catarina - FETAESC
  • Juliana Vamerlati - NGO Socios da Natureza
  • Vanir Zanatta - Agricultural Cooperative of Jacinto Machado - COOPERJA

Canada

  • Barrie Bonsal - Environment Canada
  • Darrell Corkal - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
  • Darryl Dormuth - National Research Council
  • Harvey Hill - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
  • Jeremy Pittman - Saskatchewan Watershed Authority

Chile

  • Carolina Caroca - Universidad de Chile
  • Paula Santibañez - Universidad de Chile
  • Karina Galleguillos - Universidad de Chile
  • Cecilia Melillan - Universidad de Chile
  • Antonio Lara - Universidad Austral de Chile

Colombia

  • Jorge Julian Velez - Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Blanca Botero - Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Luisa Fernanda Giraldo - Universidad de Caldas